
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
The demand for air conditioning units has skyrocketed, especially in regions with extreme temperatures. In China, factories have ramped up production, and the market for B2B wholesale Air Conditioners has become a focal point for businesses looking to source products efficiently.
Key Considerations for B2B Buyers
When navigating the B2B wholesale market for Air Conditioners, several factors must be taken into account:
- Quality Assurance: The quality of Air Conditioners can vary significantly among manufacturers. It’s crucial to verify certifications and standards compliance.
- Pricing Strategies: Understanding the pricing structure can help buyers negotiate better deals. Bulk purchasing often leads to significant discounts.
- Supplier Reliability: Establishing a relationship with a reliable supplier can save time and resources. Look into the supplier's history and customer reviews.
- Shipping and Logistics: Efficient logistics are vital for timely delivery. Ensure that the supplier has a robust shipping plan in place.
Market Trends Influencing Purchasing Decisions
Several trends are shaping the market and influencing purchasing decisions:
- Energy Efficiency: As environmental concerns rise, demand for energy-efficient models has increased. Consumers are looking for units that offer low energy consumption.
- Smart Technology: The integration of smart technology into air conditioners is becoming more prevalent. Buyers want features like remote control and app connectivity.
- Customization Options: Many businesses are seeking customized solutions that meet specific needs, from size to features.
Why Choose China for B2B Air Conditioner Sourcing?
China stands out as a leading hub for manufacturing air conditioning units, and here’s why:
- Cost-Effective Production: The lower cost of labor and raw materials in China can translate into more competitive pricing for buyers.
- Established Industry: With numerous factories and a long history of production, China's manufacturing capabilities are well-established.
- Wide Range of Products: From budget-friendly models to high-end units, buyers can find a diverse array of options.
The Role of Pazoeoeic in the B2B Air Conditioner Market
Pazoeoeic has emerged as a significant player in the air conditioning sector, focusing on quality and innovation. Their commitment to producing energy-efficient units aligns with current market trends, making them a preferred choice for many B2B buyers. By leveraging advanced technology, Pazoeoeic ensures that their products meet the evolving needs of consumers.
Best Practices for B2B Air Conditioner Purchases
To make the most informed purchasing decisions, consider these best practices:
- Conduct Thorough Research: Investigate potential suppliers, read reviews, and compare products extensively.
- Request Samples: Before making large orders, ask for samples to evaluate the quality of the units.
- Negotiate Terms: Don’t hesitate to negotiate payment terms, delivery schedules, and after-sales support.
- Stay Updated with Regulations: Familiarize yourself with local regulations regarding air conditioner imports to avoid compliance issues.
Conclusion on Future Trends
The air conditioning market in China is evolving rapidly. As climate change continues to influence customer preferences, manufacturers like Pazoeoeic are likely to adapt, focusing on sustainability and technological advancements. In this dynamic environment, B2B buyers must stay ahead of trends to secure the best deals and meet their clients' needs.






