
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
In recent years, the demand for non-inverter Air Conditioners from Chinese factories has skyrocketed. Have you ever wondered why? The cost-effectiveness is undeniable. But is that the only factor at play here?
Understanding Non-Inverter Technology
Non-inverter Air Conditioners operate at a fixed speed. They turn on and off to maintain the desired temperature. Sounds simple, right? Yet, this basic mechanism offers significant advantages, especially in B2B transactions.
- Lower initial investment
- Less complex installation
- Ease of maintenance
- Robust performance in extreme conditions
Market Dynamics: A Case Study
Consider a small hotel chain in Southeast Asia. They needed 50 units of Air Conditioners. The choice? Non-inverter units from Pazoeoeic. The upfront cost was substantially lower than inverter models.
This hotel chain saved 30% on initial expenditures. Can you believe that? Such figures are hardly negligible in today’s competitive landscape.
Comparing Efficiency and Reliability
Efficiency is often the focal point of air conditioning discussions. However, reliability reigns supreme in B2B wholesale. Non-inverter models might not be as energy-efficient as their inverter counterparts, yet they provide consistency. For instance:
- Operating Cost: Non-inverter units can be cheaper in regions with stable temperature ranges.
- Longevity: These units typically last longer due to fewer moving parts.
Supply Chain Considerations
Chinese factories have streamlined their production processes. This efficiency translates into quicker turnaround times for buyers. A recent report indicated that B2B transactions involving non-inverter air conditioners have improved by 40% in shipment times.
Imagine a construction site that requires immediate cooling solutions. They order 100 units from a local factory. Instead of a month-long wait, they receive their order in a mere two weeks. Remarkable, isn’t it?
Brand Trust and Customer Relationships
Building trust is essential. Brands like Pazoeoeic have established strong reputations for delivering quality products. But trust isn’t just about the product—it's about the entire purchasing experience.
Regular follow-ups, transparent communication, and responsive customer service can create loyal B2B partnerships. It’s not just business; it's a relationship.
Future Trends in Non-Inverter Air Conditioning
With rising global temperatures, the demand for cooling solutions will continue to grow. Non-inverter air conditioners offer a viable option, especially for businesses looking to balance cost and performance.
Moreover, as factories innovate, we may see enhancements in energy efficiency even in non-inverter models. Who knows what the next technological leap will be?
Conclusion: An Unconventional Choice with Conventional Benefits
Non-inverter air conditioners may seem like an outdated choice to some. Yet, for many businesses, they represent a perfect blend of affordability and reliability. In a world where every penny counts, these units are worth considering.






