
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
When the temperature rises, people seek comfort. But have you considered where your mobile air conditioner comes from? China is the factory floor of the world. It's astonishing how much of our daily comfort relies on products manufactured in this vast landscape.
A Market in Numbers
In 2022, the global mobile air conditioner market was valued at approximately $20 billion. Of that, over 30% was attributed to units manufactured in China. Imagine the scale! Factories like Pazoeoeic are leading the charge, producing units that combine cost-effectiveness and energy efficiency.
Why Choose B2B Wholesale?
- Cost-effective pricing
- Bulk purchasing advantages
- Access to cutting-edge technology
But hold on a second. Isn’t it risky to rely solely on one region? This is a common thought among many importers. However, the benefits often outweigh the risks. For instance, a logistics manager at a major retail chain recently shared that they saved over 40% on shipping costs by sourcing directly from Chinese manufacturers.
Quality vs. Quantity
Let’s not kid ourselves. Not all factories are created equal. Some churn out low-quality products. But brands like Pazoeoeic have stringent quality controls in place. They utilize advanced manufacturing processes that involve AI-driven robotics. The result? Consistency and durability that keeps wholesalers coming back for more.
Technological Advancements
Today’s mobile Air Conditioners are more than just cooling devices. They feature smart technology, remote control options, and energy-saving modes. For example, the latest model from Pazoeoeic includes a Wi-Fi-enabled thermostat that adjusts the temperature based on user preferences. Imagine a world where your air conditioner knows your comfort needs before you do!
Environmental Considerations
Let’s face it; climate change is real. Many manufacturers are stepping up to the plate, producing eco-friendly refrigerants and energy-efficient units. China is no exception. The introduction of R32 refrigerant in mobile Air Conditioners marks a significant step towards reducing global warming potential. The numbers don’t lie—this refrigerant is 68% less harmful than traditional options.
Supply Chain Dynamics
Supply chains are complex. They require agility and responsiveness. The pandemic taught us this in painful ways. However, Chinese factories have started implementing more robust strategies. Take, for instance, the Just-in-Time (JIT) inventory system. It minimizes waste and enhances efficiency. Why? Because every minute counts in a competitive market.
Real-World Example
Consider a small business owner in Texas who decided to import mobile Air Conditioners directly from a leading Chinese manufacturer. After a thorough evaluation, they chose a model that boasted a high SEER rating. The initial investment was significant, but within months, they saw a remarkable return. Sales skyrocketed by 60% during the summer months!
Conclusion: A New Era in B2B
As we look towards the future, the implications of sourcing mobile air conditioners from China are enormous. The blend of quality, affordability, and innovation offers a compelling case for B2B wholesale buyers. The market is ripe for disruption, and those who adapt will thrive. Lucky you, if you’re already ahead of the curve!
So, are you ready to take the plunge into the world of B2B wholesale mobile air conditioners? The comfort of your customers—and your bottom line—may depend on it.






