
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
In the bustling heart of China, factories hum with activity. Air Conditioners, you say? They are more than just cooling units. They are vital for the production environment. What if I told you that the Chinese market is swiftly becoming the go-to hub for B2B wholesale heating Air Conditioners? Fascinating, right?
A Deep Dive into the Market
The numbers speak volumes. In 2022, the B2B air conditioning market in China was valued at approximately $8 billion. This staggering figure is projected to grow by 10% annually. Why? Demand is skyrocketing. Factories need efficient heating solutions to maintain optimal production conditions.
- Energy efficiency is paramount.
- Advanced technology integration.
- Scalability for various industrial needs.
Why Choose Chinese Manufacturers?
When it comes to sourcing heating Air Conditioners, Chinese manufacturers stand out. Brands like Pazoeoeic have been pushing the boundaries with innovation. Take the model XH-3000 for instance. It features a dual-zone heating system, which allows for precise temperature control in large factories. No more freezing workers or overheated machinery!
Furthermore, the cost-effectiveness of Chinese products cannot be overlooked. A recent comparison showed that sourcing a similar unit from Europe could be up to 30% more expensive. Why pay more for similar, if not worse, functionality?
Challenges in the B2B Space
Of course, it’s not all sunshine and rainbows. There are hurdles. Quality control is a concern. Some suppliers cut corners to maximize profit. Yet, the best manufacturers ensure rigorous testing. Would you risk your production line on a subpar unit? Absolutely not!
- Quality assurance processes.
- Transparent communication with suppliers.
- Understanding the logistics of shipping and customs.
Success Stories
Let’s look at a specific case. A textile factory in Zhejiang province decided to source heating air conditioners through a B2B platform. They opted for Pazoeoeic’s high-efficiency units. The result? A 25% decrease in energy costs. Workers reported improved comfort levels, leading to a remarkable 15% boost in productivity. Imagine that—just from better heating!
The Future of B2B Wholesale
As the demand for energy-efficient solutions grows, so does the potential for B2B wholesale heating air conditioners in China. The integration of AI technology for monitoring energy usage is on the horizon, promising even greater efficiency. Isn’t it exciting to think about what’s next?
Conclusion
In conclusion, venturing into the B2B wholesale market for heating air conditioners in China offers unmatched opportunities. From cost savings to innovative technology, the landscape is ripe for exploration. Don't miss out on the chance to elevate your production efficiency. After all, every degree counts!






