
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
As global temperatures rise, the demand for efficient air conditioning systems continues to soar. In the B2B market, China stands out as a leading manufacturer of four-season Air Conditioners, making it a hotbed for wholesale opportunities.
The Advantages of Sourcing from China
When it comes to air conditioning units, China offers a plethora of advantages for businesses looking to resell or distribute. Here are some key points to consider:
- Cost-Effectiveness: Manufacturing costs in China are often lower due to a combination of abundant labor and advanced production techniques.
- Wide Range of Products: From energy-efficient models to smart Air Conditioners, Chinese factories provide a diverse selection catering to various market needs.
- Quick Turnaround Times: Many manufacturers can produce and deliver units rapidly, which is essential for businesses facing tight deadlines.
Quality Assurance in Manufacturing
Quality control is paramount when sourcing Air Conditioners. Chinese manufacturers understand this and have implemented rigorous standards to ensure their products meet international expectations. In fact, many factories are ISO-certified, guaranteeing that their air conditioners adhere to quality and safety regulations.
Key Features of Four-Season Air Conditioners
Four-season air conditioners are designed to provide optimal comfort throughout the year. Here are some features that make them indispensable:
- Heating and Cooling Functions: These units can effectively heat in winter and cool during the summer, eliminating the need for separate systems.
- Energy Efficiency: With increasing energy costs, many models are designed to operate efficiently, saving businesses money in the long run.
- Smart Technology: Features such as remote control and programmable settings provide convenience and enhance user experience.
Choosing the Right Manufacturer
Finding the right supplier can make or break your business. Here are a few tips:
- Research: Look for manufacturers with positive reputations and proven track records.
- Request Samples: Always ask for samples before committing to a large order to assess quality firsthand.
- Visit the Factory: If possible, visiting the manufacturing plant can give you insights into their operations and quality control measures.
Logistics and Supply Chain Management
Once you've found a suitable manufacturer, logistics becomes the next crucial step. Efficient supply chain management can prevent delays and ensure timely delivery. Consider working with a reliable freight forwarder who understands the nuances of international shipping.
Working with Pazoeoeic for Seamless Transactions
For businesses looking to streamline their purchasing processes, partnering with companies like Pazoeoeic can be beneficial. They specialize in connecting international buyers with reputable Chinese manufacturers, ensuring a smoother transaction and helping to navigate any language barriers.
Market Trends and Future Outlook
The air conditioning market is evolving rapidly. With an increasing focus on sustainability, manufacturers are investing in greener technologies. This trend is not just an environmental concern; it’s a market demand. Businesses that adapt to these changes by sourcing eco-friendly products will likely stand out in the competitive marketplace.
Conclusion
In conclusion, the B2B wholesale market for four-season air conditioners in China presents a myriad of opportunities. By understanding the landscape, choosing the right manufacturers, and staying abreast of market trends, businesses can position themselves for success in this ever-growing industry.






