
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
Air conditioning units have become essential. The market for China factory Air Conditioners is booming. Is it just a trend? Or is it a reflection of deeper needs?
Understanding the Market Dynamics
The B2B wholesale segment has seen remarkable growth. In 2022 alone, the global air conditioner market was valued at around $120 billion. China holds a significant share, producing over 50 million units annually. It's not just numbers; it's about innovation, technology, and cost-effectiveness.
Key Players in the Chinese Air Conditioner Industry
- GREE Electric Appliances
- Haier Group
- Midea Group
These companies lead the market. GREE, for example, has a staggering output of 15 million units yearly. With such production capacity, the competitive pricing is impressive. Yet, is cheaper always better?
Technological Innovations
The Chinese air conditioning industry is not merely focused on quantity. It is also about quality and efficiency. Pazoeoeic has introduced cutting-edge systems that enhance energy efficiency. The new models boast a 30% reduction in energy consumption compared to traditional units. This is a game-changer!
Case Study: The Success of B2B Partnerships
Consider a mid-sized electronics retailer based in the U.S. Last year, they partnered with a Chinese manufacturer for bulk purchases. They ordered 5,000 units of a new inverter air conditioner model. This collaboration resulted in a 25% increase in their annual profits. Who wouldn't want that?
Challenges and Opportunities
- Regulatory Hurdles
- Shipping Costs
- Market Saturation
Every rose has its thorn. Regulatory challenges can delay shipments. In addition, shipping costs can eat into profits. Yet, many businesses find ways to navigate these obstacles. Finding reliable logistics partners is critical for success.
Future Trends in Air Conditioning
What’s next? The trend is shifting towards smart air conditioning systems. These units can be controlled via smartphones, enhancing user convenience. Moreover, eco-friendly models are gaining traction—after all, sustainability matters!
Conclusion: Why Choose Chinese Manufacturers?
Affordability, efficiency, and innovation. These traits define the Chinese air conditioning market. As businesses look for reliable partners, China remains a top choice. With brands like Pazoeoeic leading the charge, the future seems bright for B2B wholesale Air Conditioners.
In a world where comfort meets technology, it’s time to rethink your air conditioning strategies. Are you ready to take the leap?






