
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
In recent years, the demand for energy-efficient appliances has surged, particularly in the realm of air conditioning. With rising energy costs and increasing environmental concerns, manufacturers are keen to innovate solutions that address both consumer needs and sustainability. The China factory landscape has emerged as a hub for producing energy saving Air Conditioners, offering various ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) and OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) services.
Understanding ODM and OEM Manufacturing
Within the context of air conditioning systems, ODM and OEM manufacturing models serve distinct purposes. ODM involves designing and manufacturing products based on the specifications provided by a brand, while OEM refers to producing products based on another company's design specifications.
- OEM Services: Companies typically choose OEM for established designs, allowing them to leverage existing technologies and market rapidly.
- ODM Services: On the other hand, ODM allows brands to create unique products tailored to specific market demands, often resulting in a more distinctive market presence.
Energy Saving Technologies in Air Conditioners
China's factories are increasingly incorporating advanced technologies into energy saving Air Conditioners. Among these, inverter technology stands out, enabling units to adjust their cooling output based on real-time temperature needs, thus significantly reducing energy consumption.
Moreover, environmentally friendly refrigerants are becoming standard, replacing traditional gases that contribute to ozone depletion. Innovations such as variable refrigerant flow (VRF) systems are also gaining traction, allowing for enhanced energy efficiency by adjusting the flow of refrigerant according to specific requirements.
Market Trends and Consumer Preferences
The market for energy saving air conditioners is influenced by several factors, including consumer preferences, government regulations, and technological advancements. As consumers become more environmentally conscious, they increasingly prefer products that not only provide comfort but also minimize environmental impact.
- Government Incentives: Many countries offer tax breaks or rebates for energy-efficient appliances, further driving consumer interest.
- Smart Technology Integration: The incorporation of IoT (Internet of Things) technology allows users to control their air conditioning systems remotely, optimizing usage and enhancing energy savings.
Quality Control in Manufacturing
Quality assurance plays a crucial role in the manufacturing of energy saving air conditioners. Chinese factories often implement strict quality control measures to ensure that products meet international standards. This encompasses everything from initial design phases through to final product testing.
For instance, factories may employ rigorous testing protocols, including performance evaluation under various operating conditions, to ensure durability and efficiency. This focus on quality not only enhances brand reputation but also fosters long-term relationships with global customers.
Pazoeoeic’s Role in the ODM/OEM Market
Brands such as Pazoeoeic are at the forefront of the energy saving air conditioner market, providing tailored ODM and OEM solutions that cater to diverse client needs. By leveraging innovative technologies and adhering to high-quality standards, they enable companies to bring efficient products to market more quickly and effectively.
Furthermore, Pazoeoeic emphasizes sustainability, ensuring that their manufacturing processes align with global best practices for environmental responsibility.
Challenges in the Manufacturing Process
Despite the advantages, several challenges exist in the manufacturing of energy saving air conditioners. Fluctuating raw material costs can impact pricing, while regulatory compliance across different markets often requires significant adaptation of manufacturing processes.
Additionally, maintaining a balance between cost efficiency and product quality is a persistent challenge that manufacturers must navigate to remain competitive.
Future Prospects
The future of energy saving air conditioners appears bright, driven by ongoing technological advancements and increasing consumer demand for sustainable solutions. As manufacturers continue to innovate, integrating features such as AI-driven control systems and enhanced energy management capabilities, the market is likely to evolve significantly over the coming years.
This trajectory positions China as a key player in the global air conditioning market, with its factories not only meeting but often exceeding international standards for energy efficiency and environmental responsibility.






