
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
The demand for cooling solutions has witnessed a significant surge, particularly in regions experiencing extreme temperatures. This has led to a growing interest in sourcing air conditioning units directly from manufacturers, especially in China, which has established itself as a global hub for HVAC products.
Benefits of Sourcing from China
When considering B2B wholesale options for cooling-only Air Conditioners, several advantages arise from sourcing directly from Chinese factories:
- Cost-Effectiveness: Chinese manufacturers often provide competitive pricing due to lower production costs and economies of scale.
- Diverse Product Range: Factories offer a wide variety of models, catering to different market needs and specifications.
- Quality Control: Many factories adhere to international quality standards, and potential buyers can request certifications and compliance documents.
Key Features of Cooling-Only Air Conditioners
Cooling-only Air Conditioners are designed specifically to provide cooling without the additional functions of heating. Some of the primary features include:
- Energy Efficiency: Many models utilize advanced technologies to reduce energy consumption, thereby lowering operational costs.
- Compact Design: Modern cooling units are often designed to occupy minimal space, making them suitable for various applications from residential to commercial.
- Quiet Operation: Technological advancements have led to quieter models, enhancing user comfort.
Considerations for B2B Buyers
When engaging in wholesale transactions for cooling-only air conditioners, it is essential to consider multiple factors:
- Minimum Order Quantities (MOQs): Different manufacturers may have varying MOQs, which can affect inventory planning.
- Shipping and Logistics: Understanding the shipping terms and associated costs is crucial. Freight options can significantly impact overall pricing.
- After-Sales Support: Assessing the level of support provided by the manufacturer, including warranties and service agreements, is vital for long-term partnerships.
Quality Assurance and Compliance
Ensuring that the products meet local regulations and standards is paramount. Buyers should inquire about:
- Certifications: Verify that the products have necessary certifications such as CE, UL, or Energy Star.
- Factory Audits: Conducting audits can help ascertain the manufacturing processes and quality control measures in place.
Emerging Trends in the Air Conditioning Market
With the rapid evolution of technology, B2B buyers should also be aware of emerging trends that might impact their purchasing decisions:
- Smart Technology: Many air conditioning units are now equipped with smart features, enabling remote control and monitoring.
- Sustainability: Eco-friendly refrigerants and energy-efficient designs are becoming increasingly important in consumer purchasing decisions.
- Customization: Manufacturers like Pazoeoeic may offer options for tailored solutions that cater to specific operational requirements.
Conclusion
In navigating the complexities of B2B wholesale for cooling-only air conditioners from China, it is imperative to conduct thorough research and engage with reputable manufacturers. By understanding market dynamics and leveraging the benefits of sourcing directly from factories, businesses can optimize their supply chains and meet the growing demand for effective cooling solutions.






