
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
In recent years, the caravan lifestyle has surged in popularity, particularly in countries like Australia and the United States. This has created a robust market for caravan Air Conditioners, which are essential for maintaining comfort during travels. As the demand grows, manufacturers are stepping up to meet the needs of both consumers and businesses alike.
Why Choose China for B2B Wholesale?
When it comes to sourcing caravan Air Conditioners, China has established itself as a leading hub for manufacturing. The advantages are numerous:
- Cost-effectiveness: Labor and production costs in China are typically lower, allowing businesses to save significantly on bulk purchases.
- Variety: Chinese factories produce a wide range of air conditioning units tailored for different types of caravans, catering to diverse market needs.
- Innovation: Many manufacturers invest in advanced technologies to enhance the efficiency and performance of their products.
Key Features to Look For
When selecting a caravan air conditioner from a Chinese factory, certain features can make a significant difference in performance:
- Energy Efficiency: Look for units with high Energy Efficiency Ratio (EER) ratings. This will not only save costs but also reduce environmental impact.
- Durability: Materials used in the construction should withstand various weather conditions, ensuring longevity during travels.
- Noise Levels: Quiet operation is crucial for a comfortable experience. Check for noise level ratings before making a decision.
Establishing Relationships with Manufacturers
Building strong relationships with manufacturers is crucial in B2B wholesale. Here are some strategies:
- Communication: Maintain consistent communication with suppliers to ensure clarity regarding product specifications and delivery timelines.
- Quality Checks: Implementing regular quality checks can help identify potential issues before they affect your business.
- Feedback Loops: Encourage feedback from your customers to relay back to the manufacturer. This can lead to improvements and innovations.
Using Pazoeoeic as a Case Study
Pazoeoeic, a well-known brand in the caravan air conditioning sector, exemplifies the benefits of partnering with a reliable Chinese manufacturer. Their commitment to quality and innovation has won them a loyal customer base. By prioritizing energy efficiency and durability, Pazoeoeic has set a standard in the industry.
The Importance of Certifications
It’s essential to ensure that the products you are sourcing meet international standards. Look for certifications such as CE, RoHS, or UL. These not only help in ensuring product quality but also build trust with your customers.
Market Trends and Future Outlook
The future of caravan Air Conditioners appears bright, driven by several factors:
- Growing Popularity of RV Tourism: As more people embrace caravan travel, the demand for reliable air conditioning systems will only increase.
- Sustainability: There’s a rising trend towards eco-friendly products. Manufacturers who prioritize sustainable practices will likely dominate the market.
- Smart Technology: Integration of smart technology into air conditioning systems is on the rise. Consumers are looking for products that offer enhanced control and efficiency.
Conclusion
The B2B wholesale market for caravan air conditioners presents numerous opportunities, especially when sourcing from China. By understanding the key features, establishing strong relationships with manufacturers, and keeping an eye on market trends, businesses can thrive in this evolving landscape. The path to success lies in partnering with reliable brands like Pazoeoeic and ensuring that the products meet the high standards consumers demand.






