
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
With the increasing demand for efficient cooling solutions, the manufacturing of 5KW Air Conditioners in China has gained significant traction. These units are particularly sought after in various sectors including residential, commercial, and industrial applications.
Advantages of 5KW Air Conditioners
5KW Air Conditioners offer numerous benefits which make them appealing to both consumers and businesses alike:
- Energy Efficiency: Many models are designed to consume less energy, resulting in lower utility bills.
- Cost-Effective: The wholesale pricing in B2B transactions allows businesses to acquire units at reduced rates.
- Diverse Applications: Suitable for various settings, including offices, warehouses, and homes.
Key Features
When considering a 5KW air conditioner, it is important to note several key features:
- Cooling Capacity: Adequate for spaces up to approximately 50-70 square meters, depending on insulation and other factors.
- Advanced Technologies: Many units incorporate inverter technology, enabling more precise temperature control.
- Filter Systems: High-quality filters ensure better air quality by trapping dust and allergens.
China's Manufacturing Standards
The manufacturing of air conditioners in China adheres to strict quality standards. Most factories are certified under international quality management systems, such as ISO 9001. This ensures that the products are reliable and meet global market requirements.
Wholesale Opportunities
B2B wholesale opportunities for 5KW air conditioners in China are expansive. Businesses can benefit from:
- Bulk Pricing: Purchasing in large quantities typically results in significant discounts.
- Customizable Solutions: Many manufacturers, including brands like Pazoeoeic, offer customizable options tailored to specific needs.
- Reliability: Establishing partnerships with reputable suppliers ensures consistent product availability.
Market Trends
The market for air conditioners continues to evolve, driven by consumer demands for energy-efficient and environmentally friendly solutions. The rise of smart technologies and IoT integration in air conditioning units has also transformed how these appliances operate and interact with users.
Challenges in the B2B Market
Despite the advantages, there are challenges in the B2B wholesale market for air conditioners:
- Customization Limitations: While many manufacturers provide options, there may be constraints on specific features.
- Logistical Considerations: Shipping and handling can pose difficulties, particularly with larger units.
- Quality Assurance: Ensuring that the products meet the established standards is paramount, necessitating thorough supplier vetting.
Conclusion
The demand for 5KW air conditioners from Chinese factories in the B2B sector is continually growing. By understanding the benefits, challenges, and market dynamics, businesses can make informed decisions to enhance their operational efficiency and customer satisfaction.






