
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
As the sweltering summer heat approaches, the demand for robust cooling solutions rises significantly. Among the various options available, the 36,000 BTU air conditioner stands out for its efficiency and capability to cool larger spaces effectively. This specific capacity is particularly appealing for businesses looking to maintain a comfortable environment in warehouses, retail spaces, or commercial offices.
The B2B Wholesale Market Dynamics
The B2B wholesale market for Air Conditioners is expansive and competitive. Wholesalers provide essential services that enable retailers and installation firms to meet customer needs efficiently. When considering a supplier, it's crucial to evaluate their product range, reliability, and service quality.
- Product Quality: Ensure that the units meet international standards for energy efficiency and performance.
- Supply Chain Efficiency: A reliable supplier can streamline logistics, ensuring timely delivery.
- Pricing Strategy: Competitive pricing can significantly affect profit margins for retailers.
Why Choose China for Air Conditioner Manufacturing?
China has become a global leader in air conditioner production, primarily due to its advanced manufacturing capabilities and cost-effective labor. Many businesses are turning to Chinese manufacturers for their high-quality yet affordable 36,000 BTU Air Conditioners. Here are a few reasons why:
- Advanced Technology: Chinese factories employ cutting-edge technology in manufacturing, resulting in high-quality products.
- Scalability: Manufacturers can quickly ramp up production to meet growing demands, making them reliable partners during peak seasons.
- Custom Solutions: Many manufacturers are open to customizing units to fit specific client needs, which is a significant advantage for B2B buyers.
Features of 36,000 BTU Air Conditioners
When evaluating different models, it's essential to consider the following features:
- Energy Efficiency: Look for units with a high SEER (Seasonal Energy Efficiency Ratio) rating to minimize operating costs.
- Durability: Ensure the units are built to withstand various environmental conditions, especially if they will be used in commercial settings.
- Noise Levels: Quiet operation is a significant factor for customer satisfaction in both residential and commercial applications.
How to Initiate a B2B Wholesale Relationship
Establishing a relationship with a Chinese manufacturer can be straightforward if you follow these key steps:
- Research: Conduct thorough research to identify reputable manufacturers. Online platforms, trade fairs, and industry contacts can be invaluable sources of information.
- Request Samples: Before committing to large orders, request samples to assess quality and performance.
- Negotiate Terms: Discuss pricing, delivery schedules, and payment terms to find a mutually beneficial arrangement.
Potential Challenges in Sourcing from China
While many advantages exist, there are also challenges to consider:
- Quality Control: It's vital to implement quality control measures, as not all manufacturers adhere to the same standards.
- Language Barriers: Communication can sometimes be a challenge; having a proficient translator can help ensure clarity.
- Logistics: Understanding shipping times and import duties can be complex, so working with a freight forwarder is advisable.
Conclusion: The Future of B2B Air Conditioner Supply
The demand for energy-efficient, high-capacity air conditioners will continue to grow, especially as climate change leads to more extreme temperatures. Partnering with a reliable supplier in China can offer businesses a competitive edge in the marketplace. Brands like Pazoeoeic are paving the way by providing innovative solutions that meet a wide range of needs in the B2B sector. Ultimately, staying informed about industry trends and cultivating robust supplier relationships will be critical for success in this evolving landscape.






