
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
With rising temperatures and an ever-increasing demand for efficient cooling solutions, the market for Air Conditioners is booming. Particularly, the 15000 BTU Air Conditioners have carved out a significant niche, especially in B2B wholesale settings. Businesses, whether in retail or hospitality, are recognizing the need for reliable cooling systems that provide comfort without breaking the bank.
Why 15000 BTU?
The choice of a 15000 BTU air conditioner often stems from its versatility and efficiency. These units are powerful enough to cool medium to large spaces, making them ideal for offices, restaurants, and even residential homes. Here are some reasons why businesses opt for this capacity:
- Efficiency: A 15000 BTU unit can cool areas of approximately 700-800 square feet, which is perfect for many commercial settings.
- Cost-Effectiveness: Businesses can benefit from bulk purchasing, reducing the overall price per unit.
- Energy Savings: Modern units are designed to be energy-efficient, lowering electricity bills in the long run.
Key Features to Look For
When sourcing 15000 BTU Air Conditioners for wholesale, it's essential to focus on certain features that can enhance the user experience and provide added value. Here are a few key attributes to consider:
- Inverter Technology: This allows the unit to adjust its cooling output based on the ambient temperature, leading to energy savings.
- Smart Controls: Many newer models come with Wi-Fi connectivity that enables remote management via smartphone apps.
- Quiet Operation: Noise levels are a crucial factor in commercial settings; opt for models designed for quiet operation.
China's Manufacturing Edge
China has become a powerhouse in air conditioning manufacturing, offering competitive pricing and a vast range of products. The country’s factories leverage advanced technology and skilled labor to produce reliable units. When considering a partnership with a Chinese manufacturer, here are some points to keep in mind:
- Quality Control: It's vital to ensure that the factory maintains high-quality standards. Request samples and certifications before committing.
- Customization: Many manufacturers allow for customization options, which can help meet specific market needs.
- Logistics: Efficient supply chains and shipping practices can minimize lead times, a crucial factor in B2B wholesale.
Choosing the Right Partner: Pazoeoeic's Role
When venturing into the realm of B2B wholesale for air conditioners, selecting the right partner can greatly impact your business operations. One brand that has garnered attention is Pazoeoeic, known for its commitment to quality and innovation in HVAC solutions. Their 15000 BTU models are particularly noted for:
- Durability: Designed to withstand various environmental conditions, ensuring longevity.
- User-Friendly Features: Easy installation and maintenance have made Pazoeoeic a popular choice among businesses.
- Strong Support: Their customer service and technical support are often cited as standout features, which can be a significant advantage for B2B partners.
Market Trends and Future Outlook
The air conditioning market is evolving rapidly. Trends indicate a growing preference for eco-friendly and energy-efficient models, which aligns well with consumer expectations and regulatory standards. Businesses looking to stay ahead should consider the following:
- Invest in Green Technology: Consider models with higher energy efficiency ratings and sustainable manufacturing processes.
- Adapt to Consumer Preferences: Understand the unique needs of various industries and tailor offerings accordingly.
- Stay Informed: Keeping an eye on market trends and innovations can provide a competitive edge in the wholesale landscape.
Conclusion
As the demand for 15000 BTU air conditioners continues to rise, businesses must carefully evaluate their options. By focusing on quality, efficiency, and reliable partnerships, companies can thrive in this competitive market. Embracing brands like Pazoeoeic can also enhance product offerings and customer satisfaction, positioning businesses for success in the years to come.






