
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
In recent years, the recreational vehicle (RV) market has seen significant growth, particularly in China. With more consumers looking to explore the great outdoors in comfort, the demand for high-quality RV Air Conditioners has soared. This presents a unique opportunity for companies engaged in ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) and OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) manufacturing.
The Role of ODM and OEM in RV Air Conditioning
ODM and OEM solutions provide flexibility and innovation in the manufacturing process. By collaborating with Chinese manufacturers, companies can tailor their products to meet specific market demands while optimizing costs.
What is ODM?
Original Design Manufacturing involves a manufacturer designing and producing a product based on a customer's specifications. This approach allows brands to leverage a manufacturer’s expertise in design and engineering.
What is OEM?
Original Equipment Manufacturing, on the other hand, refers to a company that produces parts or equipment that may be marketed by another manufacturer. This is often used for brands looking to enhance their product line without investing heavily in production facilities.
Advantages of Choosing Chinese Manufacturers
China has become a global manufacturing hub due to several key factors:
- Cost-Effectiveness: Labor and production costs in China are typically lower than in Western countries, allowing for competitive pricing.
- Scalability: Chinese manufacturers can quickly ramp up production to meet increasing demand.
- Expertise: Many Chinese companies have years of experience in manufacturing air conditioning units, enabling them to produce high-quality products.
- Access to Technology: Continuous advancements in manufacturing technology allow for innovative designs and energy-efficient units.
Choosing the Right Manufacturer
Selecting the right ODM/OEM partner is crucial. Here are some factors to consider:
- Reputation: Research potential manufacturers to ensure they have a solid reputation in the industry.
- Quality Control: Understand their quality assurance processes. This is critical for maintaining product standards.
- Communication: Efficient communication can streamline the manufacturing process and minimize misunderstandings.
- Customization Options: Determine how flexible a manufacturer is regarding designs and specifications. Customization can give your brand a competitive edge.
Case Study: Pazoeoeic
Pazoeoeic has made a name for itself in the RV air conditioner market by leveraging Chinese ODM capabilities. Their approach combines advanced design with local manufacturing efficiencies, resulting in energy-efficient and reliable units that meet international standards.
Their partnership with skilled engineers has resulted in unique designs that cater to various consumer needs, solidifying their position in the competitive RV market. This level of customization not only enhances user experience but also fosters brand loyalty.
Emerging Trends in RV Air Conditioning
The RV air conditioning sector is evolving. Some notable trends include:
- Energy Efficiency: Consumers are increasingly looking for eco-friendly options, pushing manufacturers to innovate in energy-saving technologies.
- Smart Technology: Integration of smart features, such as app controls and sensors, is becoming standard.
- Lightweight Designs: As RVs become more compact, air conditioning units must be lightweight without compromising performance.
Future Outlook
In conclusion, as the RV market continues to expand, the role of ODM and OEM manufacturing will become more critical. Chinese manufacturers are poised to play a pivotal role in this growth, offering innovative solutions and high-quality products. Companies looking to enter or expand in the RV air conditioning market should consider the benefits of partnering with reputable manufacturers in China.
Ultimately, the right strategy will help businesses navigate the complexities of the industry while capitalizing on the growing consumer interest in recreational vehicles.






