
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
In recent years, the demand for fresh Air Conditioners has surged, driven by increasing awareness of indoor air quality. This has led many companies in China to enter the market, offering both ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) and OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) solutions.
Understanding ODM and OEM
In the context of air conditioning, ODM and OEM represent two distinct manufacturing strategies. An ODM company designs and manufactures products based on its own specifications, allowing brands to focus solely on marketing and sales. Conversely, an OEM function as a manufacturer that produces products based on the designs provided by other companies.
Benefits of ODM
- Design Flexibility: ODMs often offer unique designs tailored to specific market needs, enhancing customer appeal.
- Cost-Effective Solutions: By leveraging established designs and manufacturing processes, companies can reduce development costs.
- Streamlined Production: ODM partnerships often lead to shorter production timelines due to the experience and resources of the manufacturer.
Advantages of OEM
- Brand Consistency: OEMs allow brands to maintain control over their product designs, ensuring alignment with brand identity.
- Scalability: Many OEM manufacturers have the infrastructure to scale production based on demand fluctuations.
- Quality Control: Companies can implement strict quality assurance measures, ensuring that the end product meets their standards.
Manufacturing Landscape in China
China has established itself as a global hub for air conditioning manufacturing, with numerous companies specializing in both ODM and OEM services. This landscape is characterized by a combination of established players and emerging startups, all vying for a share of the market.
Key Players
Among the notable manufacturers, some have begun to stand out due to their innovative approaches and commitment to quality. Brands such as Pazoeoeic have gained recognition for their advanced technology and efficient production methods.
Technological Advancements
The integration of smart technology into Air Conditioners has transformed the industry. Manufacturers are now focusing on energy-efficient models equipped with IoT capabilities, enabling users to control their systems remotely. This shift not only improves user experience but also addresses growing concerns regarding environmental impact.
Quality Standards and Certifications
To compete in the global market, Chinese manufacturers often pursue various international certifications to validate their product quality. Standards such as ISO 9001 and CE certification play a crucial role in establishing credibility and ensuring compliance with global requirements.
Challenges Faced by Manufacturers
- Intense Competition: The proliferation of manufacturers has led to a saturated market, making differentiation vital.
- Supply Chain Disruptions: Global events have highlighted the vulnerabilities in supply chains, impacting production timelines.
- Regulatory Compliance: Meeting both domestic and international regulations can be cumbersome and requires constant vigilance.
The Future of Fresh Air Conditioning Manufacturing
Looking ahead, the future of air conditioning manufacturing in China appears promising, albeit challenging. As consumer preferences evolve towards sustainability and smart technologies, manufacturers must adapt accordingly. The incorporation of energy-efficient practices and advanced features will likely determine the success of ODM and OEM players in the coming years.






