
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
The demand for energy-efficient Air Conditioners in the B2B sector has seen significant growth in recent years. With rising energy costs and increased environmental awareness, businesses are looking for ways to reduce their carbon footprint while saving on operating expenses. China, a leader in air conditioning manufacturing, offers a plethora of options that cater specifically to this need.
The Landscape of Air Conditioning Manufacturing in China
China is not only the largest producer of Air Conditioners but also a hub for innovation in energy efficiency. Companies are continuously investing in research and development to enhance their products. This commitment to innovation means that businesses can access cutting-edge technology at competitive prices, making it an attractive option for wholesale buyers.
Key Features of Energy Efficient Air Conditioners
- Inverter Technology: Many Chinese manufacturers have integrated inverter technology into their air conditioning units, allowing for variable power consumption that adjusts to the cooling demand.
- Eco-Friendly Refrigerants: Newer models often use refrigerants that have a lower environmental impact, aligning with global sustainability initiatives.
- Smart Thermostats: The integration of smart technology allows for remote monitoring and control, enabling businesses to optimize their energy usage.
Why Choose B2B Wholesale for Air Conditioners
Buying in bulk not only reduces costs but also ensures that businesses can maintain a consistent supply. For companies operating in hot climates, having access to reliable, energy-efficient air conditioners is essential for both employee comfort and operational efficiency. Moreover, many manufacturers, including brands like Pazoeoeic, offer competitive wholesale pricing, making them an attractive option for businesses looking to upgrade their cooling systems.
Challenges in the B2B Wholesale Market
Despite the advantages, navigating the B2B wholesale market for air conditioners can come with its challenges:
- Quality Control: Ensuring that the units meet quality standards is crucial. Not all manufacturers maintain the same level of quality assurance.
- Supply Chain Issues: Global supply chain disruptions can affect delivery times, making it essential for businesses to choose reliable partners.
- Regulatory Compliance: Different regions have varying regulations regarding energy efficiency and safety standards. It’s important for companies to stay informed.
Advantages of Partnering with Chinese Manufacturers
Working with Chinese manufacturers offers several advantages that can significantly benefit B2B buyers:
- Cost-Effectiveness: Due to lower production costs, companies can obtain high-quality units at a fraction of the price compared to local competitors.
- Wide Range of Options: From various sizes to features, the diversity of products available allows businesses to tailor their selections based on specific needs.
- After-Sales Support: Many reputable brands, including Pazoeoeic, provide excellent customer service and warranty options, ensuring peace of mind for their clients.
How to Choose the Right Supplier
When selecting a supplier for energy-efficient air conditioners, consider the following factors:
- Reputation: Look for suppliers with a strong track record in the industry. Customer reviews and testimonials can provide valuable insights.
- Product Range: A supplier offering a wide range of products is more likely to meet your unique requirements.
- Technical Support: Ensure that the supplier provides adequate technical support and guidance for installation and maintenance.
Conclusion on the Future of Energy Efficient Air Conditioning
As businesses continue to focus on sustainability and cost savings, the demand for energy-efficient air conditioners is expected to grow. The B2B wholesale market in China is poised to play a significant role in this evolution. By aligning with reputable manufacturers and staying ahead of industry trends, companies can ensure that they remain competitive while contributing to environmental goals.






