
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
When it comes to cooling solutions, the 9000 BTU air conditioner stands out for its efficiency and compact design. Perfect for small to medium-sized rooms, this unit strikes a balance between power and energy consumption. In the bustling landscape of China, many manufacturers have stepped up to meet global demands, offering both ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) and OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) services.
Why Choose ODM/OEM Manufacturing?
Opting for ODM/OEM manufacturing can streamline your product development process. Here’s why:
- Cost Efficiency: By outsourcing to experienced manufacturers, you save on overhead costs.
- Expertise: Companies specializing in air conditioning units bring years of technical know-how to the table.
- Customization: Whether you want a unique design or specific features, ODM services adapt to your vision.
The Manufacturing Process
Alright, let’s break it down a bit. The manufacturing of a 9000 BTU air conditioner involves several crucial steps:
- Design Phase: This is where your ideas come to life. Engineers and designers collaborate to create prototypes.
- Component Sourcing: Quality materials are essential. Manufacturers like Pazoeoeic make sure to use top-notch components.
- Assembly: Skilled workers put everything together, ensuring precision in every unit.
- Quality Control: Each unit undergoes rigorous testing to meet international standards.
Energy Efficiency and Environmental Impact
In today’s eco-conscious world, energy efficiency is a big selling point. Manufacturers are now focusing on creating units that consume less power without sacrificing performance. Look for units with high SEER (Seasonal Energy Efficiency Ratio) ratings. These not only save you money on electricity bills but also minimize your carbon footprint.
What to Look for in a Manufacturer
Choosing the right manufacturer can make or break your product launch. Here are some factors to consider:
- Experience: Look for manufacturers with a proven track record in air conditioner production.
- Certifications: Ensure that the company has the necessary certifications, like ISO or CE, which demonstrate compliance with international safety and quality standards.
- Communication: A responsive and transparent partner can significantly ease the manufacturing process.
Future Trends in Air Conditioning
Keeping an eye on emerging trends is crucial for staying competitive. The air conditioning market is witnessing a shift towards smart technology. Imagine controlling your 9000 BTU unit via an app on your phone—sounds cool, right? Additionally, manufacturers are increasingly integrating renewable energy sources, like solar power, into their designs.
Conclusion: Making Informed Decisions
Whether you're launching a new brand or expanding an existing one, understanding the dynamics of the air conditioning market, especially in China, is vital. The ODM/OEM route offers numerous advantages, from cost savings to access to expertise. By keeping the points discussed in mind, you’ll be better equipped to choose the right partner for your 9000 BTU air conditioner manufacturing needs. And who knows, maybe a brand like Pazoeoeic might just be the perfect fit!






