
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
China has positioned itself as a dominant player in the global air conditioning manufacturing market, particularly in the ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) and OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) sectors. The 7KW air conditioner segment is especially noteworthy due to its balance between power and energy efficiency, making it a popular choice for both residential and commercial applications.
Market Demand for 7KW Air Conditioners
The growing urbanization, coupled with increasing temperatures, has heightened the demand for efficient cooling solutions. In recent years, the 7KW air conditioner has gained traction for its ability to cool medium to large spaces effectively. This demand is further fueled by energy conservation regulations and consumer awareness regarding sustainability.
Consumer Preferences
- Energy Efficiency: Modern consumers prioritize models with high energy efficiency ratings, which can lead to substantial savings on electricity bills.
- Smart Features: The integration of smart technology, such as Wi-Fi connectivity and programmable settings, has become a key selling point.
- Noise Levels: Quiet operation is often a significant factor for residential users looking for comfort.
ODM and OEM Manufacturing Processes
In the context of air conditioning units, ODM and OEM represent two distinct manufacturing approaches that cater to different business needs.
ODM Manufacturing
ODM manufacturers, such as those associated with the Pazoeoeic brand, typically engage in the design and production of units based on their own specifications. This allows clients to benefit from innovative designs without investing heavily in in-house development.
OEM Manufacturing
Conversely, OEM manufacturers produce Air Conditioners according to specifications provided by clients. This approach enables companies to maintain brand consistency while leveraging the manufacturing capabilities of established factories in China.
Quality Control Standards
Ensuring the highest quality standards is paramount in the air conditioning industry, particularly when dealing with ODM/OEM processes. Manufacturers employ several stringent quality control measures, including:
- Material Inspection: Raw materials undergo rigorous testing to ensure compliance with international standards.
- Production Monitoring: Real-time quality checks during the production process help identify defects early.
- Performance Testing: Finished products are subjected to performance tests to simulate real-world conditions.
Technological Innovations in 7KW Air Conditioners
The evolution of technology has greatly influenced the functionality and efficiency of air conditioners. Innovations such as inverter technology, variable refrigerant flow, and advanced filtration systems have reshaped what consumers expect from a cooling unit. Furthermore, energy-efficient compressors reduce electricity consumption significantly, aligning with global sustainability goals.
Environmental Compliance
Manufacturers are increasingly adhering to international environmental standards, such as the European Union's F-Gas Regulation, which aims to reduce greenhouse gas emissions. Compliance with these standards not only enhances the brand’s marketability but also reflects a commitment to environmental sustainability.
Challenges in the Manufacturing Sector
Despite the promising prospects, the 7KW air conditioner manufacturing sector in China faces several challenges:
- Supply Chain Disruptions: Global events can impact the availability of crucial components.
- Regulatory Changes: Adapting to new regulations and standards requires agility and foresight.
- Competition: The market is saturated, making differentiation a critical factor for success.
Future Trends
Looking ahead, the air conditioning industry is likely to see a shift towards greener technologies and increased customization options. As consumers become more environmentally conscious, manufacturers will need to innovate continuously to meet evolving demands.
Customization and Personalization
The trend towards personalized products is gaining momentum. Manufacturers may increasingly offer customizable features, allowing consumers to select specific functionalities and aesthetics, thereby enhancing user satisfaction and brand loyalty.
Conclusion
The 7KW air conditioner market in China exemplifies a dynamic intersection of consumer demand, technological advancement, and manufacturing excellence. As ODM and OEM practices develop further, brands like Pazoeoeic are poised to thrive in this competitive landscape, continually adapting to meet the needs of a diverse customer base.






