
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
When it comes to air conditioning, size really does matter. A 30000 BTU air conditioner is designed for larger spaces, making it a popular choice for commercial buildings and expansive residential areas. The demand for such powerful units has led to a booming market in China, where ODM and OEM manufacturing processes are reshaping the industry.
What Does ODM/OEM Mean?
Before diving deeper, let’s clarify what ODM and OEM actually mean. ODM stands for Original Design Manufacturer, while OEM refers to Original Equipment Manufacturer. These terms are crucial for understanding how companies like Pazoeoeic operate within the air conditioning sector.
- ODM: This involves designing the product entirely from scratch, allowing clients to get unique models tailored to their specifications.
- OEM: Here, companies produce products based on existing designs, often incorporating branding elements for the client.
Why Choose Chinese Manufacturers?
Chinese manufacturers have gained a solid reputation in the air conditioning market, particularly for 30000 BTU units. The reasons are plentiful, but let’s break down a few key ones:
- Cost-Effectiveness: With lower manufacturing costs, products can be offered at competitive prices without compromising quality.
- Advanced Technology: Chinese factories are increasingly adopting state-of-the-art technology for efficient production methods.
- Scalability: Whether you need one unit or a thousand, Chinese manufacturers can scale operations to meet demand.
Quality Assurance Practices
The air conditioning industry demands strict quality control, especially for brands looking to maintain a reputation in a competitive market. Companies often implement rigorous testing protocols to ensure their 30000 BTU units meet international standards. This includes:
- Testing for energy efficiency
- Ensuring noise levels are acceptable
- Conducting durability tests to withstand various climates
Moreover, manufacturers often adhere to certifications such as ISO or CE, adding an extra layer of reliability.
Customization Options Available
One of the standout features of working with ODM and OEM manufacturers in China is the level of customization available. Brands can tailor their air conditioning units to reflect their unique market niche.
Design Flexibility
From color schemes to control interfaces, the design flexibility is vast. Perhaps your market prefers sleek, modern designs or maybe they value durability and practicality—whatever it is, manufacturers like Pazoeoeic can adjust to meet those needs.
Energy Efficiency Features
In today’s eco-conscious market, energy efficiency is key. Many Chinese manufacturers offer innovative features that help reduce energy consumption. For instance:
- Inverter technology for variable cooling capacity
- Smart thermostats that adapt to environmental conditions
Logistics and Supply Chain Management
Shipping and logistics can be a headache, especially for overseas clients. However, many manufacturers in China have streamlined logistics processes. Whether it’s using freight forwarding services or direct shipping options, they ensure timely delivery.
Understanding Import Regulations
For businesses looking to import 30000 BTU Air Conditioners, understanding local regulations is vital. Compliance with import duties, safety standards, and environmental regulations can save a lot of trouble down the line. Manufacturers often provide guidance to navigate these complexities.
The Future of Air Conditioning Manufacturing
The future of air conditioning, especially 30000 BTU units, looks promising. With ongoing advancements in technology and a growing focus on sustainability, manufacturers are continuously evolving. It’s worth keeping an eye on emerging trends like:
- Integration of IoT for smart home compatibility
- Development of more eco-friendly refrigerants
These innovations not only enhance user experience but also align with global sustainability goals.
Conclusion
In summary, the landscape of 30000 BTU air conditioner manufacturing in China showcases a blend of cutting-edge technology, competitive pricing, and remarkable customization potential. Whether through ODM or OEM approaches, there’s no doubt that partnering with the right manufacturer can yield significant benefits. If you’re considering entering this market, do your homework and reach out to reputable manufacturers for the best results!






