
| DC INVERTER | JAUS-09H53GVC1-710(BpRD6) | JAUS-12H53GVC1-730(BpRD6) | JAUS-18H53GVG1-850A(BpRD6) | ||
| Rated Power supply | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | 1Ph / 220-240V/50Hz | ||
| Workable Power supply | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | 1Ph / 150-260V/50Hz | ||
| Cooling | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2600(150~3200)W | 3300(150~3900)W | 5300(1200-6200) | ||
| Input (W) | 630(60~1100)W | 800(60~1400)W | 1250(120-1700) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 2.8 (0.3~4.9)A | 3.6(0.3~6.3)A | 5.6(1.3~7.5) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2600 | 3300 | 5200 | ||
| SEER | 8.50 | 8.50 | 9.35 | ||
| Heating | Capacity (btu/h) | 9000 | 12000 | 18000 | |
| Capacity (W) | 2800(150~3800)W | 3500(150~4500)W | 5800(1250-6600) | ||
| Input (W) | 730(60~1100)W | 900(60~1400)W | 1500(160-1850) | ||
| Rated current (A) | 3.3(0.3~4.9) | 4.0(0.3~6.3)A | 6.6(1.5~8.2) | ||
| Pdesign (W) | 2450 | 2550 | 4550 | ||
| SCOP | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.8 | ||
| Max. input consumption (W) | 1600 | 1720 | 2400 | ||
| Max. current (A) | 8.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | ||
| Compressor | Brand | GMCC | GMCC | GMCC | |
| Type | Rotary | Rotary | Rotary | ||
| Indoor unit | Indoor Coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ5mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | φ7mm, inner Grooved | ||
| Indoor air flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (M3/h) | 600/500/450/400 | 650/550/500/450 | 1050/950/800/680 | ||
| Rated input Power(cooling/heating) (W) | 30 | 30 | 35 | ||
| Rated current (cooling/heating) (A) | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.35 | ||
| Moisture Removal (KG/h) | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | ||
| Noise level(Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (dB(A)) | 42/39/36/33 | 42/39/36/33 | 47/44/41/39 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) | 810×295×205 | 810×295×205 | 955x335x230 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) | 875×340×255 | 875×340×255 | 1020×400×300 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 8 | 8 | 12 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 10 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Outdoor unit | Outdoor coil | Fin material | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic | Golden& hydrophilic |
| Tube outside dia.and material | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | φ7mm, Inner Grooved | ||
| Noise level (dB) | 50 | 52 | 55 | ||
| Unit dimension (W*H*D) (mm) | 780(710)×295×495 | 800(730)×305×550 | 910(850)×385×700 | ||
| Packing (W*H*D) (mm) | 818×328×530 | 835×340×580 | 960×420×744 | ||
| Net weight (KGs) | 23 | 23.5 | 38 | ||
| Gross weight (KGs) | 26 | 26.5 | 42 | ||
| Refrigerant type | R32 | R32 | R32 | ||
| Refrigerant pipe | Liquid side (mm) | Φ6 | Φ6 | Φ6 | |
| Gas side (mm) | Φ9 | Φ9 | Φ12 | ||
| Max. refrigerant pipe length (m) | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||
| Max. difference in level (m) | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| Operation temperature range | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | -7℃-43℃ | ||
| Ambient temperature range | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | -15℃-48℃ | ||
| Application area (MM2) | 10~17 | 13~27 | 20~40 | ||
| Sets per 40ft HQ/20ft | 308 /- | 286/124 | 160 / - | ||
The demand for efficient cooling solutions has skyrocketed, especially in regions experiencing extreme heat. Among the popular choices, the 10,000 BTU air conditioner stands out for its balance of power and energy efficiency. With a myriad of options flooding the market, manufacturers in China have risen to the occasion, producing both ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) and OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) units tailored to diverse needs.
OEM vs. ODM: What's the Difference?
Before diving into the specifics of manufacturing, it's crucial to understand the terms OEM and ODM. In simple terms:
- OEM: Companies produce equipment based on specifications provided by another brand. This means the design might already exist, and the manufacturer focuses on producing the product to meet quality standards.
- ODM: These manufacturers take it a step further by creating unique products from scratch, often with the brand's input on design and features. This provides brands more flexibility in terms of branding and features.
The Manufacturing Process in China
China has established itself as a global leader in air conditioning manufacturing. The process typically involves several stages:
- Design Phase: For ODM products, manufacturers collaborate closely with brands to develop a design that meets market demands.
- Component Sourcing: With a robust supply chain, Chinese manufacturers can source high-quality components at competitive prices.
- Assembly: This stage involves assembling the air conditioning units, ensuring that each component meets quality control standards.
- Testing: Rigorous testing procedures are in place to ensure efficiency and safety. Units undergo performance tests to ensure they meet the claimed BTU rating.
- Packaging and Shipping: The final stage involves careful packaging to prevent damage during transit.
Benefits of Sourcing from China
Choosing to source 10,000 BTU Air Conditioners from China offers several advantages:
- Cost Efficiency: The manufacturing costs in China remain lower than many Western countries, which allows brands to offer competitive pricing.
- Speed: The extensive manufacturing infrastructure enables faster production turnaround times.
- Innovation: Chinese manufacturers are increasingly adopting new technologies, making it easier to incorporate energy-efficient features.
Challenges in the Manufacturing Landscape
Despite the many benefits, there are challenges to consider:
- Quality Control: Not all manufacturers adhere to high standards. Selecting the right partner is crucial to avoid common pitfalls.
- Communication Barriers: Language differences can lead to misunderstandings, particularly in the design phase.
- Intellectual Property Risks: OEM agreements can sometimes lead to concerns about protecting proprietary designs.
Choosing the Right Manufacturer
When looking for a manufacturer for 10,000 BTU Air Conditioners, a few key factors should be considered:
- Experience: Look for manufacturers with a proven track record in air conditioning production.
- Certifications: Check for necessary certifications, such as ISO or CE, which demonstrate commitment to quality.
- Client References: Previous client feedback can provide valuable insight into the manufacturer's reliability and quality.
The Role of Brands Like Pazoeoeic in the Market
Brands such as Pazoeoeic have carved a niche in the air conditioning market by focusing on both ODM and OEM solutions. Their ability to adapt to client needs while maintaining quality standards sets them apart. By providing customizable options, they cater to a diverse range of consumer preferences, ensuring that their clients can effectively compete in various markets.
Future Trends in Air Conditioner Manufacturing
The air conditioning industry is evolving rapidly, influenced by consumer preferences and advances in technology. Some emerging trends include:
- Smart Technology: Integration of IoT (Internet of Things) features has become essential. Consumers are looking for Air Conditioners that can be controlled remotely and optimized for energy consumption.
- Eco-Friendly Options: As environmental concerns grow, manufacturers are focusing on producing energy-efficient models that utilize eco-friendly refrigerants.
- Modular Designs: This allows for easier upgrades and replacements of specific components, extending the product lifecycle.
Conclusion
As the demand for efficient cooling solutions continues to rise, understanding the dynamics of the 10,000 BTU air conditioner market becomes essential. Whether opting for OEM or ODM, partnering with the right manufacturer in China can lead to successful products that meet consumer needs. Brands like Pazoeoeic exemplify how strategic partnerships can lead to innovation and market success.






